Awarded contract

AT1292 - Installation, Repair & Maintenance of Automatic Doors

Details

Value
GBP 643,097
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
9 September 2024

Tender description

Luton Borough Council wishes to appoint a single contractor to supply and maintain a range of building access equipment and systems for the corporate estate.\r This tender is for the supply, installation, service, and repair of Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Fire Shutters, Barriers including but not limited to below: \r • Manual doors \r • Barriers & access control incl. locks & intercom \r • Automatic doors incl. fire door \r • Roller shutters \r \r The Corporate Estate consists of: \r • Libraries \r • Community Centres \r • Crematorium \r • Day Care & Respite Centres \r • Offices \r • Depot \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1292 - Installation, Repair & Maintenance of Automatic Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.