Albert Street Toilet Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 12 September 2024
- Submission
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bletchley and Fenny Stratford Town Council (BFSTC) is looking for a supplier to provide a full refurbishment to the male and female public toilets at Albert Street Bletchley. This will include strip out, removal and disposal of old existing sanitary ware, cubicles, flooring, pipework etc. Elements of the plumbing will need renewal, full redecoration will be required and new flooring, sanitary ware, lighting and cubicles will need installing. In addition work will be required to the disabled toilet. This is in a better state of repair having had a lot less use and abuse than the male/female toilets and the majority of the facilities such as the tiling and the sanitary ware are still in good serviceable condition. The aim is to both refresh the ageing toilets to bring them up to date and make them more inviting and also to make them less vulnerable to vandalism which has been an ongoing problem. Please contact Will Allen on will.allen@bletchleyfennystratford-tc.gov.uk for access to the building, in order to prepare your tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2024
About the buyer
Bletchley & Fenny Stratford Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bletchley-fenny-stratford-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bletchley-fenny-stratford-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bletchley-fenny-stratford-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bletchley-fenny-stratford-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bletchley-fenny-stratford-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bletchley-fenny-stratford-town-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Albert Street Toilet Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bletchley & Fenny Stratford Town Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
