Wyre Borough Council - Energy Procurement Oct 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Shell Energy
- Value
- GBP 984,381
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and/or gas supply procurement services awarded via the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender process was managed by Equity Energies. Lot 1: Wyre Borough Council - HH Electricity Supply of HH Electricity for Wyre Borough Council Lot 2: Wyre Borough Council - NHH Electricity Supply of NHH Electricity for Wyre Borough Council Lot 3: Wyre Borough Council - Gas Supply of Gas for Wyre Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09121200 · Mains gas
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wyre Borough Council - Energy Procurement Oct 2025.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Wyre Borough Council - Energy Procurement Oct 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
