Awarded contract

VAT Advisory Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 170,000
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

VAT advisory services Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement exercise was to put a contract in place for tax advice.. The estimated maximum value of the contract (excluding VAT but including indexation and all possible extension periods) is 170,000.00 GBP, however this will be dependent on the volume of VAT Advisory Services required to be carried out on behalf of Crown Estate Scotland over the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.