Closed tender

T24-153BUS WHSCT Hospitality Employment Academy

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 September 2024
Submission
4 October 2024

Tender description

This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Western Health Social Care Trust (WHSCT) Hospitality Employment Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Through the 2024/25 Action Plan, DSLMP strive to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise, focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in developing, delivering and managing employment academies within the hospitality sector. Please refer to the CfT documents for further details. This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Western Health Social Care Trust (WHSCT) Hospitality Employment Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Through the 2024/25 Action Plan, DSLMP strive to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise, focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in developing, delivering and managing employment academies within the hospitality sector. Please refer to the CfT documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 October 2024

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

202 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T24-153BUS WHSCT Hospitality Employment Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T24-153BUS WHSCT Hospitality Employment Academy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.