Awarded contract
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Contego Safety Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 188,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Protective gear
- Published
- 3 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18143000 · Protective gear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
