Awarded contract

Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear

Details

Value
GBP 188,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear Lot 1: Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear to the London Borough of Hillingdon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Clothing and Corporate Workwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,548
    £73.0m
  2. 7,756
    £56.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.