Supply, deliver and install a Metal Detector System - Cashel, Co Tipperary
Details
- Buyer
- Una O Dwyer Ltd
- Topic
- Metal detectors
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Submission
- 26 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Una O Dwyer Ltd, Deansgrove, Cashel, Co Tipperary, E25FV38 is looking for a competent supplier to Supply, deliver and install a Metal Detector System - please refer to tender documentation for instructions to tender and full specification of requirements. PLEASE QUOTE ONLY FOR SPECIFICATIONS NOTED AT APPENDIX I OF THIS DOCUMENTATION, VARIATIONS FROM THIS MAY DISQUALIFY YOUR QUOTE.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2024
About the buyer
Una O Dwyer Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35124000 · Metal detectors
- 39312000 · Food-preparation equipment
- 42215100 · Food-cutting machines
- 42215200 · Food-processing machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@una-o-dwyer-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@una-o-dwyer-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@una-o-dwyer-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@una-o-dwyer-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@una-o-dwyer-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@una-o-dwyer-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, deliver and install a Metal Detector System - Cashel, Co Tipperary, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
