Awarded contract
Supply and Fit of Hydraulic Hoses
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- G B HOSES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The supply of hoses for the refuse collection vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
