Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 12 Electric Cars

Details

Value
GBP 171,566.04
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of 12 Electric Cars Lot 1: This procurement exercise was conducted as a direct call off under Lot 1 – Purchase of Passenger Cars (including 4x4 variants) of the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (RM6244) and in accordance with the Council’s Standing Orders relating to Contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 12 Electric Cars.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.