Awarded contract

SPS 2382 - Roof Repair and Replacement Works

Details

Value
GBP 4,294,494.98
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

Roof repair and replacement works across the Council. Roof replacement and edge protection works to blocks and dwellings across the borough. The works are split into two lots: Lot 1 - Roofing Works at Various Addresses in Section 5a Lot 2 - Roofing Works at Various Addresses in Section 5b Lot 1: Lot 1 - Roofing Works at Various Addresses in Section 5a Lot 1 - Roofing Works at Various Addresses in Section 5a. Additional information: Price was not the only award criterion and all award criterion were stated in the procurement documents. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Roofing Works at Various Addresses in Section 5b Lot 2 - Roofing Works at Various Addresses in Section 5b. Additional information: Price was not the only award criterion and all award criterion were stated in the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS 2382 - Roof Repair and Replacement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS 2382 - Roof Repair and Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.