Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs of Roller Shutters and Automatic Doors, Gates and Barriers
Details
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission
- 7 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Contract is for the Servicing, Maintenance and Repair of Roller Shutters and Automatic Doors, Gates and Barriers situated at various sites across the borough of Halton Please register your interest to access the tender documentation. Keywords: roller shutters , automatic doors
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2024
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs of Roller Shutters and Automatic Doors, Gates and Barriers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
