Expired contract

RFQ for the provision of Mobiles & Tablets

Details

Value
GBP 66,100
Duration
2 months
Topic
Tablet computer
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

1. 1 Brief RBH are on an exciting journey to continue transforming the delivery of our services to customers. We are in the process of renewing our Mobile hardware. We require Mobile Devices as below. 1. 2 Deliverables Please can you provide details on: - Availability - Lead times of stock - Will you be able to provide a staggered release to meet our deployment measures - Can you confirm the Warranty on the device's, is the manufacture standard of 12months? We request bidders to supply quotes for the items below, and answers to the above questions, for the Specific Devices listed below. We do not require alternatives or similar products. This choice is from business case requirement and cannot be deviated from. 140 units of: Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 16.8 cm (6.6") Hybrid Dual SIM USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh 140 units of: LeYi for Samsung Galaxy A34 5G Case with Camera Cover Slider, Full Body Armour Military Shockproof Phone Cover | 2 Pack Tempered Glass Screen Protector | Ring Stand Holder for A 34 Black 170 units of: Moto G54 Midnight 5G Blue 8GB + 256GB 170 units of: MOTO G54 military case 170 units of: Moto G54 screen protector 120 units of: Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+ 5G LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 64 GB 27.9 cm (11") 4 GB Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Graphite 120 units of: Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+ Case 11 Inch (SM-X210/SM-X215/SM-X216), Heavy Duty Shockproof Sturdy Cover with 360° Rotating Hand Strap & Kickstand, Shoulder Strap, Black Tender documents are available to download at the below website www.the-chest.org.uk Additional information: Please note that all communication must take place via the below website: www.the-chest.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2024

About the buyer

Rochdale Boroughwide Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213200 · Tablet computer
  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RFQ for the provision of Mobiles & Tablets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Boroughwide Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.