Replacement NHB AH04 Humidifier
Details
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Submission
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CPI are looking to appoint a suitable contractor to supply and install a replacement humidifier unit on our Neville Hamlin Building (NHB)'s Air Handling Unit #4, which supplies air to the facility's Cleanroom 1. The current humidifier has developed a fault and attempts to repair this obsolete model have failed, prompting the decision to replace with a similar unit. Additional information: For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2024
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement NHB AH04 Humidifier.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement NHB AH04 Humidifier, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
