Awarded contract
PURCH2447 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Dissection Microscopes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 105,900
- Topic
- Microscopes
- Published
- 5 September 2024
Tender description
Award of PURCH2447 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Dissection Microscopes. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2447 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Dissection Microscopes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2024
- Completed: Award published5 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38510000 · Microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2447 Provision Of Contract Agreement For Dissection Microscopes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
