Awarded contract

PURCH2335 PROVISION OF RADIO ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM CAPABLE OF BOTH ANION AND CATION EXCHANGE ANALYSIS

Details

Value
GBP 184,000
Topic
Checking and testing apparatus
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2335 PROVISION OF RADIO ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM CAPABLE OF BOTH ANION AND CATION EXCHANGE ANALYSIS Lot 1: AWARD OF PURCH2335 PROVISION OF RADIO ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM CAPABLE OF BOTH ANION AND CATION EXCHANGE ANALYSIS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2335 PROVISION OF RADIO ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM CAPABLE OF BOTH ANION AND CATION EXCHANGE ANALYSIS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.