Awarded contract

Provision of Service Desk Digital Solutions

Details

Supplier(s)
Freshworks Inc.
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

Contract previously awarded. Published here for transparency purposes. G-Cloud 13 call off contract for Provision of Service Desk Digital Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Service Desk Digital Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Service Desk Digital Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.