Awarded contract
Provision of Microsoft 365 Suite of Practical Workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Computeraid Ltd
- Value
- GBP 132,300
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Staff development services
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bespoke training across the suite of apps
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79633000 · Staff development services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Microsoft 365 Suite of Practical Workshops.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Microsoft 365 Suite of Practical Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
