Provision of an Innovation Sandbox
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 638,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Geospatial Commission is running a Population Movement Data Pilot funded by His Majesty's Treasury (HMT)'s Shared Outcome Fund. It is funded till 31st March 2025 The tender and subsequent awarded contract was to provide technical support to government pilot participants, gap analysis, monitoring and evaluation for the pilot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2024
- Completed: Award published6 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Innovation Sandbox.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
