Expired contract

Provision of an Analytics Tool for Market Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 50,087
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

This is a contract award to Insight Direct (UK) Limited for the Provision of an Analytics Tool for Market Monitoring. The KCS Procurement Services Framework Y20011 for Software Products and Associated Services 2 was used for the Call Off. The Call off Contract is awarded for one (1) year and includes one (1) extension option of twelve (12) months. The award value of £50,087.00 ex VAT is for Year 1 only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an Analytics Tool for Market Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.