Awarded contract

PROVISION OF AIRCRAFT NON-HALON CABIN HANDHELD FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND BRACKETRY

Details

Value
GBP 7,016,666.65
Topic
Fire extinguishers
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

PROVISION OF AIRCRAFT NON-HALON CABIN HANDHELD FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND BRACKETRY

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111300 · Fire extinguishers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF AIRCRAFT NON-HALON CABIN HANDHELD FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND BRACKETRY, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.