Awarded contract

Provision of a Sundry Debtors System

Details

Value
GBP 172,870.72
Topic
Software supply services
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

The system issues invoices for a wide range of services, including Home Care, Housing capital repairs, Commercial rent and charges to other local authorities and third-party organisations. The system is used by over 500 members of staff across every Council resource and is used to issue and collect invoices over GBP 100m annually for the Council and partners including Seemis and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Trust SCIO. Lot 1: Negotiated procedure for the provision of a sundry debtors system. Contract length is 5 years with the option to extend for a further 5 years. System is fully integrated so falls under the category of technical compatibility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Sundry Debtors System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.