Programme Code S1055 – CFT 4253698 - Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services (with buy-in of required additional disciplines) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at CDI
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Submission
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Procurement of Architect including buy-in of services of other disciplines as required to deliver a sports facilities development project using proposed construction contract - PW_CF4 - Public Works Contract for Civil Engineering Works Designed by Contractor (see attached document 'Appointing Architect_CDI Sports Facilities Development Project'. Location: Colaiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir Road, Cahel, Co. Tipperary. Eircode: E21 NV38 Procurement of Architect including buy-in of services of other disciplines as required to deliver a sports facilities development project using proposed construction contract - PW_CF4 - Public Works Contract for Civil Engineering Works Designed by Contractor (see attached document 'Appointing Architect_CDI Sports Facilities Development Project'. Location: Colaiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir Road, Cahel, Co. Tipperary. Eircode: E21 NV38
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2024
About the buyer
Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Programme Code S1055 – CFT 4253698 - Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services (with buy-in of required additional disciplines) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at CDI.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Programme Code S1055 – CFT 4253698 - Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services (with buy-in of required additional disciplines) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at CDI, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
