Awarded contract

PROC-22-1888 - Ultivo B Liquid ChromatographyTriple Quadruple Mass Spectrometer (QQQ) Servicing Contract Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 87,366.66
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

A Direct Award procurement exercise was carried out via the APUC Framework Agreement: LAB 1029 AP for the Supply of Mass Spectrometry and Chromatography Equipment Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the Servicing Contract renewal of Forensic Services’ Ultivo B Liquid Chromatography Triple Mass Quadruple Mass Spectrometer (QQQ). A Direct Award was carried out via the APUC Framework Agreement: LAB 1029 AP for the Supply of Mass Spectrometry and Chromatography Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-22-1888 - Ultivo B Liquid ChromatographyTriple Quadruple Mass Spectrometer (QQQ) Servicing Contract Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,725
    £70.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.