Awarded contract

PPE1002309 Direct Award for MRI Service Contract Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 104,113
Topic
Preventive maintenance services
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

PPE1002309 Direct Award for MRI Service Contract Renewal. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1002309 Direct Award for MRI Service Contract Renewal. Service contract for MRI equipment MAGNETOM Trio, A Tim. This is a maintenance contract with specialised knowledge, skills and spare parts required which are only available from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1002309 Direct Award for MRI Service Contract Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.