Awarded contract

PB2024-01480 - Package of Care for ID5016640

Details

Supplier(s)
Making Space
Value
GBP 26,868.8
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

Retrospective - Package of Care for ID5016640

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2024-01480 - Package of Care for ID5016640.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.