Awarded contract

PB2023-01219 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Home to School, Special Educational Needs and Vulnerable Adult Passenger Transport Services

Details

Supplier(s)
RTS Taxis`
Value
GBP 137,788
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Home to School, Special Educational Needs and Vulnerable Adult Passenger Transport Services The requirement is split into the following lots: Lot 1 1 to 4 passenger seats Lot 2 5 to 16 passenger seats Lot 3 12 to 16 passenger seats and a tail-lift Lot 4 22+ passenger seats Lot 5 Emergency (short-term and/or short notice) requirements Lot 5a 1 to 4 passenger seats Lot 5b 5 to 16 passenger seats Lot 5c 12 to 16 passenger seats and a tail-lift Lot 5d 22+ passenger seats Please apply via the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=37ef55a2-bac9-ee11-8127-005056b64545&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21 Lot 1: Home to School Transport route 455

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 December 2024

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01219 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Home to School, Special Educational Needs and Vulnerable Adult Passenger Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PB2023-01219 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Home to School, Special Educational Needs and Vulnerable Adult Passenger Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.