Awarded contract
Online Legal Resources - Crimeline
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- CRIMELINE TRAINING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 114,240
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Publishing services
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Online services to ensure that all judges and legal advisers have access to reliable, authoritative information, in the most appropriate format to enable them to perform their duties effectively.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2024
- Completed: Award published6 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79970000 · Publishing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
