Office Furniture Invitation to Tender for Red Tree at EastWorks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wagstaff Group
- Value
- GBP 90,843
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 4 September 2024
Tender description
Office Furniture Lot 1: Furniture is required to be supplied, delivered to site and assembled on location at the currently under construction new office building ‘Red Tree @ EastWorks’.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Clyde Gateway URC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture Invitation to Tender for Red Tree at EastWorks.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture Invitation to Tender for Red Tree at EastWorks, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clyde Gateway URC Ltd.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
