Notice of Contracts Awarded from the Scottish Borders CPP Transport DPS - April - June 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Borders Buses Limited
- Value
- GBP 77,822
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 5 September 2024
Tender description
Quarterly notice of contract awards from the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period April to June, 2024. Lot 1: Quarterly notice of contract awards from Lot 1 of the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period April - June, 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published5 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contracts Awarded from the Scottish Borders CPP Transport DPS - April - June 2024.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
