Awarded contract

North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Construction Framework Spend 2023-2024

Details

Value
GBP 8,821,885.05
Topic
General public services
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Construction Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. SXL 04-20 Outdoor Play: 442,507.44 GBP - Hawthorn Heights Ltd, Kompan Scotland Ltd, Sutcliffe Play (Scotland) Ltd. SXL 08-20 Engineering Consultancy: 2,266,281.72 GBP - Aecom Ltd, Atkinsréalis Uk Limited, Haskoningdhv Uk Limited, Ironside Farrar Limited, Mott Macdonald Ltd, Stantec Uk Limited, Sweco UK Ltd, Turner And Townsend Project Management Ltd, WSP UK Ltd. SXL 09-20 Building Consultancy: 234,897.26 GBP - Ironside Farrar Limited. SXL 20-19 Domestic Furniture and Furnishings: 2,076,910.65 GBP - Circular Communities Scotland, The Furnishing Service Ltd. SXL 03-18 Building & Timber: 669,928.58 GBP - Donaldson Door Systems Limited, MGM Timber (Scotland) Ltd, National Timber Group Scotland Limited, Sig Trading Ltd, Stark Building Materials Uk Limited Trading as Jewson Limited, Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd. SXL 09-19 Electrical Materials: 385,810.31 GBP - City Electrical Factors Ltd, Cleveland Cable Company Ltd, Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Holland House Electrical Company Ltd, Rexel UK Ltd. SXL 11-19 Demolition: 1,979,079.42 GBP - Dem-master Demolition Ltd, George Beattie & Sons Ltd. SXL 23-18 Plumbing And Heating Materials: 766,469.67 GBP - Stark Building Materials Uk Limited Trading as Jewson Limited, Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd, William Wilson Ltd, Wolseley UK Ltd. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Construction Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. SXL 04-20 Outdoor Play: 442,507.44 GBP - Hawthorn Heights Ltd, Kompan Scotland Ltd, Sutcliffe Play (Scotland) Ltd. SXL 08-20 Engineering Consultancy: 2,266,281.72 GBP - Aecom Ltd, Atkinsréalis Uk Limited, Haskoningdhv Uk Limited, Ironside Farrar Limited, Mott Macdonald Ltd, Stantec Uk Limited, Sweco UK Ltd, Turner And Townsend Project Management Ltd, WSP UK Ltd. SXL 09-20 Building Consultancy: 234,897.26 GBP - Ironside Farrar Limited. SXL 20-19 Domestic Furniture and Furnishings: 2,076,910.65 GBP - Circular Communities Scotland, The Furnishing Service Ltd. SXL 03-18 Building & Timber: 669,928.58 GBP - Donaldson Door Systems Limited, MGM Timber (Scotland) Ltd, National Timber Group Scotland Limited, Sig Trading Ltd, Stark Building Materials Uk Limited Trading as Jewson Limited, Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd. SXL 09-19 Electrical Materials: 385,810.31 GBP - City Electrical Factors Ltd, Cleveland Cable Company Ltd, Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Holland House Electrical Company Ltd, Rexel UK Ltd. SXL 11-19 Demolition: 1,979,079.42 GBP - Dem-master Demolition Ltd, George Beattie & Sons Ltd. SXL 23-18 Plumbing And Heating Materials: 766,469.67 GBP - Stark Building Materials Uk Limited Trading as Jewson Limited, Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd, William Wilson Ltd, Wolseley UK Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75110000 · General public services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Construction Framework Spend 2023-2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Construction Framework Spend 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.