Awarded contract
Non Halon Hand Held Fire Extinguisher CAN CF
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Umlaut Engineering GMBH
- Value
- GBP 1,403,334
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fire extinguishers
- Published
- 5 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PROVISION OF AIRCRAFT NON-HALON CABIN HANDHELD FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND BRACKETRY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2024
- Completed: Award published5 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Non Halon Hand Held Fire Extinguisher CAN CF, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
