Awarded contract
Managing Agent to Deliver the Energy Efficient Scotland Area Based Scheme in the Outer Hebrides 2023/24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Warmworks Scotland LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 5 September 2024
Tender description
Managing Agent to Deliver the Energy Efficient Scotland Area Based Scheme in the Outer Hebrides 2023/24 Lot 1: Managing Agent to Deliver the Energy Efficient Scotland Area Based Scheme in the Outer Hebrides 2023/24
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2023
- Completed: Award published5 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managing Agent to Deliver the Energy Efficient Scotland Area Based Scheme in the Outer Hebrides 2023/24.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
