HFEA Transformation Project - Dynamics 365 & SharePoint
Details
- Value
- GBP 690,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Submission
- 30 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The HFEA is seeking to replace its bespoke regulatory licence management system (Epicentre) and web portal used by licenced clinics with Microsoft Dynamics 365 and related cloud portal technologies and is seeking to appoint a delivery partner to assist with the transformation. It's imperative the HFEA use this funding wisely to not only ensure the HFEA adopt sustainable systems for the future, but also so we can be in position to make use of upcoming new technologies, such as AI, without needing to redevelop systems. Contract Project Reference: C303636 Intended contract term: Initial period of 30 month (18 month build, 12 month service) with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months Estimated contract value initial period: £690,000 exclusive of VAT. The opportunity will be available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so. To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select "Find Opportunities" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2024
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HFEA Transformation Project - Dynamics 365 & SharePoint.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to HFEA Transformation Project - Dynamics 365 & SharePoint, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,685£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
