Expired contract

GB-Nottingham: AP2355 - Demolition - Orchard School Town Site

Details

Value
GBP 364,350
Duration
4 months
Topic
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE ONLY Demolition (including asbestos removal) of several buildings at the former Orchard School Town Site at Appleton Gate, Newark. A call for further competition was issued under Efficiency East Midlands Demolition DPS (Ref: DPS0012) - https://eem.org.uk/frameworks/demolition

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 January 2025

About the buyer

SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP2355 - Demolition - Orchard School Town Site.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.