Awarded contract

FIF015-23 GP Services for NHS Fife (Park Road Medical Practice)

Details

Supplier(s)
ZMS
Value
GBP 692,113
Topic
Medical practice services
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

Fife Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Fife) (“NHS Fife”) placed an advertisement in the Public Contracts Scotland Portal on the 20 November 2023 seeking expressions of interest from any parties interested in providing primary medical services to patients at Park Road Medical Practice. Lot 1: Fife Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Fife) (“NHS Fife”) placed an advertisement in the Public Contracts Scotland Portal on the 20 November 2023 seeking expressions of interest from any parties interested in providing primary medical services to patients at Park Road Medical Practice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Fife is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121000 · Medical practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FIF015-23 GP Services for NHS Fife (Park Road Medical Practice).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.