Ferguslie Park Housing Association - Three Year Contract for Gutter Cleaning Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Topic
- Roof maintenance work
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Submission
- 2 October 2024
Tender description
The Contract will involve gutter cleaning maintenance throughout Ferguslie Park, Paisley, Renfrewshire. The Contract may also include cleaning of roof skews, valleys and flashings and also remedial, repair and improvement works to the existing roof finishes, drainage and disposal systems where seen at each property cleaning visit. Ferguslie Park Housing Association intend to enter into a Three Measured Term Contract with a Single Contractor to undertake all services required annually, as described within the Pricing Matrix incorporated within Tender Document A. Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document H), it is intended that the Contract will be extended on an annual basis by a maximum of two further years until 2029. Orders for future gutter cleaning maintenance services may be placed by Ferguslie Park Housing Association during Years One-Five, or at any point until expiry of the Measured Term Contract (maximum of four years from the date of entering into the Contract). The requirement will also include reporting of any defects or faults encountered during the gutter cleaning services on the existing roof coverings, roof structures, disposal systems, gutter, rainwater pipes and connections between rainwater pipes & gutters, including missing connections or gutter stop ends. The Contractor may also be required to undertake minor roof repair works including remaking joints, replacing missing or misaligned rainwater brackets or offsets, unblocking choked drains and pipes, and replacing missing or damaged tiles. Lot 1: Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2024
About the buyer
Ferguslie Park Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ferguslie Park Housing Association - Three Year Contract for Gutter Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ferguslie Park Housing Association - Three Year Contract for Gutter Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ferguslie Park Housing Association.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
