Expired contract

DDaT24250 - External User Authentication - Discovery and Solution Design

Details

Value
GBP 81,600
Duration
2 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation - Innovate UK had a requirement for the provision of External User Authentication - Discovery and Solution Design procurement. This Call Off contract has been sourced via the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT24250 - External User Authentication - Discovery and Solution Design.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT24250 - External User Authentication - Discovery and Solution Design, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.