Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of Home Office and Asylum Interviews

Details

Value
GBP 5,026,005
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

Following the completion of an Open Procurement Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015, the Home Office is awarding a contract for the delivery of Asylum Interview booths at various facilities across the UK. Lot 1: Following the completion of an Open Procurement Process, the Home Office is awarding a contract for the provision of suitable Interview locations to be attended by Asylum Seekers across the UK. The scope of the contract will also include the provision of the required technology provision and staffing support to enable asylum applicants to be interviewed virtually at all locations. A three year contract term will commence on 7th August 2024, concluding on 6th August 2027. There is a further option to extend the contract by 12 months at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services
  • 75131100 · General personnel services for the government

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Home Office and Asylum Interviews.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of Home Office and Asylum Interviews, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.