Expired contract

Contract for secondment of staff to Flood Risk Team

Details

Supplier(s)
Waterman Aspen
Value
GBP 327,167
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

Contract for secondment of staff to Flood Risk Team Additional information: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for secondment of staff to Flood Risk Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for secondment of staff to Flood Risk Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.