Awarded contract

Consultancy Services - Structural Design via the NEPO212 Framework: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment: Lot 8 - Civil & Structural Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

Call-offs under NEPO212 Framework: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment: Lot 8 - Civil & Structural Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services - Structural Design via the NEPO212 Framework: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment: Lot 8 - Civil & Structural Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy Services - Structural Design via the NEPO212 Framework: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment: Lot 8 - Civil & Structural Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.