Conceptualising vulnerability and inclusion for Ofsted
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The National Children's Bureau
- Value
- GBP 89,648.4
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A shortlisting exercise was carried out via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Research Marketplace DPS (Dynamic Purchasing System) framework (reference RM6126). An Invitation to Tender was issued to all of the Suppliers that were shortlisted. The appointed supplier will be required to deliver the following outcomes: 1. A literature review 2. A discussion paper 3. Engaging with stakeholders 4. A final report
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conceptualising vulnerability and inclusion for Ofsted.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted).
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
