Combined Mechanical and Electrical Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Submission
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: I.3 Communication Instead of: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Electrical-installation-work./M6RH6KJMD7 Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address Read: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Electrical-installation-work./635RMK3U7B Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address Places for People Group wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for a three (3) year term with the ability to extend the contract period by a further two (2) one (1) year periods at the Client's sole discretion. Experienced suppliers are invited to submit Tenders for the framework agreement, which will encompass M&E Works and Services as defined by the CPV codes set out in the Contract Notice. This framework is divided into 6 Lots: Lot 1 - Fixed ladder access, fall arrest and edge protection systems ("Work at Height" equipment), and Lightning protection systems - National coverage Lot 2 - Ventilation systems (air conditioning, PIV units, MVHR units/systems, commercial fans/ventilation systems/fire dampers) - National coverage Lot 3 - CCTV and intruder alarm systems - National coverage Lot 4 - Automated doors - National coverage Lot 5 - Door entry and access control systems - National coverage Lot 6 - Solar PV systems - National coverage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2024
About the buyer
Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Combined Mechanical and Electrical Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Combined Mechanical and Electrical Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
