Awarded contract

BT142 - 'Westminster Living' branding and web hosting

Details

Supplier(s)
ThinkBDW
Value
GBP 56,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

To create an aspirational all-encompassing brand name and website, under which all individual City of Westminster developments can be promoted and cross-sold.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT142 - 'Westminster Living' branding and web hosting.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.