Awarded contract

Awarded contract - industrial washer / drier

Details

Value
GBP 11,988.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Washer/dryers
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

Awarded contract - Transparency purposes only. Washer and drier for PPE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713210 · Washer/dryers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Awarded contract - industrial washer / drier, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.