Awarded contract

Award of Additional Resources for the ERP Upgrade Project

Details

Value
GBP 131,250
Topic
Systems consultancy services
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of the following resources to support the ERP upgrade project: -Oracle Apps (EBS) & Core Database Administrator -Programme Test Manager -Finance Lead (Finance Operations) Lot 1: Provision of the following resources to support the ERP upgrade project: -Oracle Apps (EBS) & Core Database Administrator -Programme Test Manager -Finance Lead (Finance Operations)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72246000 · Systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Additional Resources for the ERP Upgrade Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Additional Resources for the ERP Upgrade Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.