Award Notice for Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-233 - Chainsaw Work Non Native Lub Ruadh N Dalchork
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duncan Wemyss Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,617.2
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 2 September 2024
Tender description
This is an award notice for a call-off contract from FW0045 Chainsaw Operations for chainsaw work non native Lub Ruadh N Dalchork. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a call-off contract from FW0045 Chainsaw Operations for chainsaw work non native Lub Ruadh N Dalchork.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published2 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-233 - Chainsaw Work Non Native Lub Ruadh N Dalchork.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
