Awarded contract

AV and Teams Equipment for a Coroners Court

Details

Supplier(s)
Avoira Ltd
Value
GBP 68,305
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

The provision of AV and Teams Equipment for a Coroners Court.\r \r To design (in line with the specification requirements), install, configure, document and train Council staff in the use of Yealink Windows based Teams for Meeting Rooms solutions, with additional sounds system as per the specification. This is to be implemented into a new large Coroners Court room located with the first floor of Seaclose Office, Seaclose Park, Fairlee Road, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 2QS. To continue the support and maintenance of the technology for the life of the contract providing a support portal and on-site next business day response to system failures.\r \r Note - is stated as products but is actually a hybrid of products and service support. \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 51600000 · Installation services of computers and office equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AV and Teams Equipment for a Coroners Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.