Awarded contract

Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres

Details

Value
GBP 48,243,390
Topic
Education and training services
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

The Authority wishes to award an Approved Provider List for the provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres. Lot 1 - Provision of Training and Learning for NYC employees and adult residents over the age of 19, across York and North Yorkshire as a result of, but not limited to, Adult Education Budget (AEB) funding and grant funding such as DfE Skills Bootcamps, Multiply and UK Shared Prosperity Fund programmes. This lot may also be utilised for administration services required as a result of the above. Lot 2 - Provision of Apprenticeships for NYC employees. Lot 3 - Provision of Exam Centres for young people in the North Yorkshire Region. Lot 1: Training and Learning The Authority wishes to award an Approved Provider List for the provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres. Lot 1 - Provision of Training and Learning for NYC employees and adult residents over the age of 19, across York and North Yorkshire as a result of, but not limited to, Adult Education Budget (AEB) funding and grant funding such as DfE Skills Bootcamps, Multiply and UK Shared Prosperity Fund programmes. This lot may also be utilised for administration services required as a result of the above. Lot 2 - Provision of Apprenticeships for NYC employees. Lot 3 - Provision of Exam Centres for young people in the North Yorkshire Region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.