Awarded contract

2024-09-02 TN127 Rickinghall Inferior to Walsham Le Willows Primary School - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Travel Cars
Value
GBP 31,920
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. 2024-09-02 TN127 Rickinghall Inferior to Walsham Le Willows Primary School Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is MONDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2024 AT 09.00 Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is FRIDAY 30TH AUGUST 2024 AT 09.00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024-09-02 TN127 Rickinghall Inferior to Walsham Le Willows Primary School - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024-09-02 TN127 Rickinghall Inferior to Walsham Le Willows Primary School - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.